2017 Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl.-Exp. Hometown/High School
1 Cade Johnson full bio Cade Johnson INF 5-8 Fr.-HS Tuscola, Texas / Jim Ned
2 Zack de Luna full bio Zack de Luna OF 5-9 Sr.-3L Pittsburg, Texas / Pittsburg
3 Jacob Rains full bio Jacob Rains INF 5-10 Fr.-HS Fort Worth, Texas / Country Day
4 Jace Langen full bio Jace Langen INF 5-10 Sr.-2L Iowa Park, Texas / Iowa Park
5 Gunny Evans full bio Gunny Evans IF 5-8 So.-Tr. Mansfield, Texas / Lake Ridge (ACU)
6 Sam Hallen full bio Sam Hallen RHP 5-11 Sr.-3L Baytown, Texas / Barbers Hill
7 Elijah Perez full bio Elijah Perez C 5-11 Jr.-2L San Marcos, Texas / San Marcos
8 Brady Roper full bio Brady Roper OF 5-9 So.-1L Midland, Texas / Lee
9 Cody Berryman full bio Cody Berryman OF 6-2 Jr.-2L Shallowater, Texas / Shallowater
10 Garrett Buckner full bio Garrett Buckner OF 6-0 Fr.-Tr. Cleburne, Texas / Cleburne (ACU)
11 Taylor Cooling full bio Taylor Cooling SS/P 5-10 Jr.-2L Mont Belvieu, Texas / Barbers Hill
12 Mike Richardson full bio Mike Richardson LHP 6-2 Sr.-2L Celina, Texas / Celina (Arkansas)
13 Kyle Johnson full bio Kyle Johnson RHP 6-0 Sr.-3L Dripping Springs, Texas / Dripping Springs
14 Garrett Johnston full bio Garrett Johnston RHP 6-0 Sr.-Tr. Graham, Texas / Graham (McMurry)
15 Jake Todd full bio Jake Todd OF 5-11 Sr.-1L Albuquerque, N.M. / La Lueva (NM Military)
16 Kyle Barnett full bio Kyle Barnett RHP 6-2 Jr.-2L Stamford, Texas / Stamford
17 Ty Engelhardt full bio Ty Engelhardt RHP 6-0 Jr.-2L North Richland Hills, Texas / Birdville
18 Anthony Beasley full bio Anthony Beasley OF 5-10 Sr.-1L Caroline, Va. / Caroline (Dundalk CC)
19 Tyler Pippin full bio Tyler Pippin INF 5-7 So.-1L Jacksboro, Texas / Jacksboro
20 Garrett Lloyd full bio Garrett Lloyd RHP 6-2 Sr.-Tr. San Antonio, Texas / SA Christian (UTPB)
21 Chandler Carter full bio Chandler Carter RHP 6-1 Jr.-Tr. Keller, Texas / Keller (Frank Phillips)
22 Colton Parker full bio Colton Parker 1B/DH 6-0 Sr.-2L Decatur, Texas / Decatur (NE Texas CC)
23 Channing Hickman full bio Channing Hickman LHP 6-0 Fr.-HS Whitesboro, Texas / Whitesboro
25 Blake Northrop full bio Blake Northrop RHP 6-0 Sr.-3L Mansfield, Texas / Mansfield
26 Andrew Hernandez full bio Andrew Hernandez RHP 6-1 Fr.-HS Odessa, Texas / Permian
27 Hayden Day full bio Hayden Day RHP 6-2 FR Brownwood, Texas / Brownwood
28 Justin Adams full bio Justin Adams RHP 6-3 Fr.-HS Lubbock, Texas / Cooper
29 Brock Bourland full bio Brock Bourland RHP 6-0 Fr.-HS Abilene, Texas / Abilene
30 Tyson Mauser full bio Tyson Mauser INF 5-10 Jr.-Tr. Aledo, Texas / Aledo (Weatherford College)
31 Jeremy Hallmark full bio Jeremy Hallmark RHP 6-1 Sr.-3L Midland, Texas / Midland
32 Tyler Bradshaw full bio Tyler Bradshaw INF 6-2 Fr.-HS Tuscola, Texas / Jim Ned
33 T.J. Self full bio T.J. Self INF 6-1 Fr.-HS Sanger, Texas / Sanger
34 Michael Hicks full bio Michael Hicks C 5-6 Fr.-HS Decatur, Texas / Decatur
35 Colt Ritzel full bio Colt Ritzel LHP 6-4 Sr.-1L Sanger, Texas / Sanger (Vernon JC)
36 Dylan Sweeney full bio Dylan Sweeney C/DH 6-2 So.-1L Midlothian, Texas / Midlothian