Top Stories

Headlines
Video Social
Calendar

Results

Dec 07
Men's Basketball Final
vs. McMurry
L, 76-62
Dec 07
Women's Basketball Final
vs. McMurry
W, 71-62
Dec 01
Men's Basketball Final
at Southwestern (Tex.)
L, 88-80
Nov 30
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Centenary (La.)
W, 73-64
Nov 30
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Centenary (La.)
W, 87-33
Nov 23
Women's Basketball Final
at Texas Lutheran
W, 75-53
Nov 23
Men's Basketball Final
at Texas Lutheran
L, 65-62
Nov 22
Women's Basketball Final
at Schreiner
W, 76-51
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
at Schreiner
W, 71-68
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
at Trinity (Tex.)
L, 77-68
Nov 17
Women's Soccer Final
at Trinity (Tex.)
L, 2-0
NCAA Second Round at HSU
Nov 17
Men's Basketball Final
at Nebraska Wesleyan
L, 88-81
Nov 16
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
W, 4-1
NCAA First Round
Nov 16
Football Final
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
W, 49-6
Nov 12
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Arlington Baptist
W, 89-68
Nov 10
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
W, 2-0
ASC Championship
Nov 09
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Schreiner
W, 75-54
Nov 09
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Schreiner
W, 84-50
Nov 09
Football Final
at East Texas Baptist
W, 45-0
Nov 08
Men's Basketball Final - OT
vs. Texas Lutheran
W, 86-81
Nov 08
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Texas Lutheran
W, 76-46
Nov 08
Women's Soccer Final
vs. McMurry
W, 2-1
ASC Semifinal
Nov 07
Women's Volleyball Final
at LeTourneau
L, 3-1
ASC Tournament
Nov 05
Men's Soccer Final - PK Away
vs. Ozarks
T, 1-1
ASC Tournament
Nov 05
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Concordia (Texas)
W, 4-0
ASC Championship Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov 02
Football Final
vs. McMurry
W, 91-29
Nov 02
MCC 9 a.m.
2/11 at American Southwest Conference Championship
@ Abilene, Texas
ACU Course
Nov 02
WCC 10:15 a.m.
1/11 at American Southwest Conference Championship
@ Abilene, Texas
ACU Course
Nov 01
Men's Soccer Final
vs. McMurry
W, 3-2
Senior Night
Nov 01
Women's Volleyball Final
at Trinity (Tex.)
L, 3-0
Nov 01
Women's Soccer Final
vs. McMurry
W, 2-0
Nov 01
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Texas Lutheran
L, 3-2
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Sul Ross State
W, 3-1
Oct 28
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
L, 2-1
Oct 28
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
W, 1-0
Oct 26
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Concordia (Texas)
T, 0-0
Oct 26
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Concordia (Texas)
W, 4-0
Senior Night
Oct 26
Football Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
L, 15-14
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
at Concordia (Texas)
L, 3-1
Oct 25
Women's Volleyball Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
L, 3-1
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
at Howard Payne
W, 3-0
Oct 22
WG All Day
3/10 at ASC Preview
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Oct 22
MG All Day
4/10 at ASC Preview
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Oct 21
WG All Day
2/10 at ASC Preview
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Oct 21
MG All Day
3/10 at ASC Preview
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Oct 19
Men's Soccer Final
at Sul Ross State
W, 1-0
Oct 19
Football Final
vs. Belhaven
W, 63-7
Oct 19
Women's Soccer Final
at Sul Ross State
W, 2-0
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. East Texas Baptist
W, 3-0
@ Abilene, Texas
McMurry Crossover
Oct 19
MCC
3/13 at Bill Libby Invitational
ACU Cross Country Course
Oct 19
WCC
1/9 at Bill Libby Invitational
@ Abilene, Texas
ACU Course
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Louisiana College
W, 3-0
McMurry Crossover
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Belhaven
W, 3-0
ASC Crossover
Oct 17
Men's Soccer Final
at Howard Payne
W, 2-0
Oct 17
Women's Soccer Final
at Howard Payne
W, 2-1
Oct 15
WG All Day
13/18 at Golfweek Fall Invitational
@ Baytowne Golf Course, Destin, Fla.
Oct 15
MG All Day
3/10 at Alamo City Classic
@ The Quarry, San Antonio, Texas
Oct 14
WG All Day
13/18 at Golfweek Fall Invitational
@ Baytowne Golf Course, Destin, Fla.
Oct 14
MG All Day
4/10 at Alamo City Classic
@ The Quarry, San Antonio, Texas
Oct 13
WG All Day
13/18 at Golfweek Fall Invitational
@ Baytowne Golf Course, Destin, Fla.
Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
vs. UT Dallas
L, 2-1
Oct 12
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. UT Dallas
W, 1-0
Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Ozarks
W, 1-0
Oct 10
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Ozarks
W, 2-0
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. McMurry
W, 3-1
Oct 05
Men's Soccer Final
at LeTourneau
L, 3-1
Oct 05
Football Final
vs. Texas Lutheran
L, 38-27
Oct 05
Women's Soccer Final
at LeTourneau
W, 2-0
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Howard Payne
W, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct 05
MCC
24/39 at Chile Pepper
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Chile Pepper
Oct 05
WCC
17/41 at Chile Pepper
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final
at East Texas Baptist
W, 3-0
Oct 04
Women's Soccer Final
at East Texas Baptist
W, 1-0
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
at Sul Ross State
W, 3-0
Oct 01
WG All Day
2/10 at Lady Crusader Invitational
@ Squaw Valley Golf Course, Glen Rose, Texas
Oct 01
MG All Day
9/11 at UMHB Invitational
@ Wildflower C.C. Temple, Texas
Sep 30
WG All Day
2/10 at Lady Crusader Invitational
@ Squaw Valley Golf Course, Glen Rose, Texas
Sep 30
MG All Day
11/11 at UMHB Invitational
@ Wildflower C.C. Temple, Texas
Sep 28
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Belhaven
W, 3-0
Sep 28
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Belhaven
W, 5-0
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
at LeTourneau
L, 3-0
LeTourneau Crossover
Sep 28
Football Final
at Louisiana College
W, 51-6
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball Final
at UT Dallas
L, 3-0
LeTourneau Crossover
Sep 27
MCC
3/11 at Concordia Classic
@ Austin, Texas
Old Settlers Park
Sep 27
WCC
3/11 at Concordia Classic
@ Austin, Texas
Old Settlers Park
Sep 26
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Louisiana College
W, 3-0
Sep 26
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Louisiana College
W, 10-0
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
at McMurry
W, 3-1
Sep 23
MG All Day
10/20 at Rhodes Invitational
@ Tunica National G.C., Tunica, Miss.
Sep 22
MG All Day
9/20 at Rhodes Invitational
@ Tunica National G.C., Tunica, Miss.
Sep 21
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Piedmont
W, 3-1
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
L, 3-0
Sep 21
Football Final
at Howard Payne
W, 63-20
Sep 20
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Grove City
W, 3-0
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Concordia (Texas)
L, 3-0
Sep 19
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Howard Payne
W, 4-2
Sep 16
WG All Day
2/9 at Rockwind Links
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.
Sep 16
MG All Day
2/8 at Rockwind Links
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.
Sep 15
WG All Day
2/9 at Rockwind Links
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.
Sep 15
MG All Day
2/8 at Rockwind Links
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.

Events

Dec 13
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Louisiana College
Dec 14
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at East Texas Baptist
Dec 15
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Whittier
Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Dec 16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Chapman
@ Whittier, CA
Whittier Tourney
Dec 28
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Wayland Baptist
Dec 28
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. Wayland Baptist
Jan 02
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
vs. East Texas Baptist
Jan 02
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
vs. East Texas Baptist
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. LeTourneau
Jan 04
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. LeTourneau
Jan 09
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
vs. Sul Ross State
Jan 09
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
vs. Sul Ross State
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Howard Payne
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. Howard Payne
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Jan 18
Men's Indoor
at Texas Tech Corky Classic
@ Lubbock, Texas
Jan 18
Women's Indoor
at Texas Tech Corky Classic
@ Lubbock, Texas
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Concordia (Texas)
Jan 18
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Concordia (Texas)
Jan 23
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at McMurry
Jan 23
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at McMurry
Jan 30
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
vs. Concordia (Texas)
Jan 30
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
vs. Concordia (Texas)
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
Feb 04
Softball 5:00 PM
at Schreiner
Feb 04
Softball 7:00 PM
at Schreiner
Feb 06
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
vs. Louisiana College
Feb 06
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
vs. Louisiana College
Feb 07
Men's Indoor
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Feb 07
Women's Indoor
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Feb 07
Baseball 11:00 AM
vs. George Fox
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Rusty Greer-Jackie Moore Classic
Feb 07
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
Feb 07
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
Feb 08
Men's Indoor
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Feb 08
Women's Indoor
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Feb 08
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
vs. Dallas Baptist
Feb 08
Women's Tennis 9:00 AM
vs. Dallas Baptist
Feb 08
Baseball 11:00 AM
vs. Methodist
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Rusty Greer-Jackie Moore Classic
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Belhaven
Feb 08
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
vs. Midwestern St.
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. Belhaven
Feb 09
Baseball 4:00 PM
vs. Hendrix
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Rusty Greer-Jackie Moore Classic
Feb 12
Softball 4:00 PM
at East Texas Baptist
Feb 12
Softball 6:00 PM
at East Texas Baptist
Feb 13
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Marshall, Texas
Feb 13
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Marshall, Texas
Feb 13
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Howard Payne
Feb 13
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Howard Payne
Feb 14
Men's Indoor
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Feb 14
Women's Indoor
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Feb 14
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Texas Lutheran
Feb 15
Men's Indoor
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Feb 15
Women's Indoor
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Feb 15
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
Feb 15
Baseball 12:00 PM
vs. Texas Lutheran
Feb 15
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Sul Ross State
Feb 15
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
Feb 15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Sul Ross State
Feb 15
Baseball 3:00 PM
vs. Texas Lutheran
Feb 20
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at UT Dallas
Feb 20
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at UT Dallas
Feb 21
Men's Indoor
at Matador Qualifier
@ Lubbock, Texas
Feb 21
Women's Indoor
at Matador Qualifier
@ Lubbock, Texas
Feb 21
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
vs. Ozarks
Feb 21
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
vs. Ozarks
Feb 21
Baseball 2:00 PM
at UT Dallas
Feb 21
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. UT Dallas
Feb 22
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas (Tex.)
Feb 22
Women's Tennis 9:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas (Tex.)
Feb 22
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. UT Dallas
Feb 22
Baseball 12:00 PM
at UT Dallas
Feb 22
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Ozarks
Feb 22
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. UT Dallas
Feb 22
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
vs. Howard Payne
Feb 22
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Ozarks
Feb 22
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
vs. Howard Payne
Feb 22
Baseball 3:00 PM
at UT Dallas
Feb 28
Softball 1:00 PM
at Ozarks
Feb 28
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Feb 28
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Feb 28
Softball 3:00 PM
at Ozarks
Feb 28
Baseball 3:00 PM
vs. Ozarks
Feb 28
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Ozarks
Feb 29
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
at Schreiner
Feb 29
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
at Schreiner
Feb 29
Softball 11:00 AM
at Ozarks
Feb 29
Baseball 12:00 PM
vs. Ozarks
Feb 29
Softball 1:00 PM
at Ozarks
Mar 03
Baseball 5:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
Mar 04
Softball 4:00 PM
at Dallas
Mar 04
Softball 6:00 PM
at Dallas
Mar 06
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Belhaven
Mar 06
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Belhaven
Mar 06
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Belhaven
Mar 06
Baseball 6:00 PM
at Belhaven
Mar 07
Men's Outdoor
at Cowboys Invitational
@ Abilene, Texas
Mar 07
Women's Outdoor
at Cowboys Invitational
@ Abilene, Texas
Mar 07
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Belhaven

Banners

Recent Results

Sun Sep 15
WG
All Day
at Rockwind Links 2/9
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.
Sun Sep 15
MG
All Day
at Rockwind Links 2/8
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.
Mon Sep 16
WG
All Day
at Rockwind Links 2/9
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.
Mon Sep 16
All Day
at Rockwind Links 2/8
@ Rockwind Links GC - Hobbs, N.M.
Thu Sep 19
Final
2 Howard Payne
4 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Concordia (Texas)
0 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Sep 20
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Sep 21
Final
63 Hardin-Simmons
20 at Howard Payne
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Mary Hardin-Baylor
0 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Sep 21
Final
1 Piedmont
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sun Sep 22
All Day
at Rhodes Invitational 9/20
@ Tunica National G.C., Tunica, Miss.
Mon Sep 23
All Day
at Rhodes Invitational 10/20
@ Tunica National G.C., Tunica, Miss.
Tue Sep 24
Final
3 Hardin-Simmons
1 at McMurry
Thu Sep 26
Final
0 Louisiana College
10 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Sep 26
Final
0 Louisiana College
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Sep 27
MCC
at Concordia Classic 3/11
@ Austin, Texas Old Settlers Park
Fri Sep 27
WCC
at Concordia Classic 3/11
@ Austin, Texas Old Settlers Park
Fri Sep 27
Final
0 Hardin-Simmons
3 at UT Dallas
LeTourneau Crossover
Sat Sep 28
Final
51 Hardin-Simmons
6 at Louisiana College
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Hardin-Simmons
3 at LeTourneau
LeTourneau Crossover
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Belhaven
5 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Belhaven
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Mon Sep 30
WG
All Day
at Lady Crusader Invitational 2/10
@ Squaw Valley Golf Course, Glen Rose, Texas
Mon Sep 30
All Day
at UMHB Invitational 11/11
@ Wildflower C.C. Temple, Texas
Tue Oct 01
WG
All Day
at Lady Crusader Invitational 2/10
@ Squaw Valley Golf Course, Glen Rose, Texas
Tue Oct 01
All Day
at UMHB Invitational 9/11
@ Wildflower C.C. Temple, Texas
Fri Oct 04
Final
3 Hardin-Simmons
0 at Sul Ross State
Fri Oct 04
Final
1 Hardin-Simmons
0 at East Texas Baptist
Fri Oct 04
Final
3 Hardin-Simmons
0 at East Texas Baptist
Sat Oct 05
MCC
at Chile Pepper 24/39
@ Fayetteville, Ark. Chile Pepper
Sat Oct 05
WCC
at Chile Pepper 17/41
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Howard Payne
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Senior Day
Sat Oct 05
Final
2 Hardin-Simmons
0 at LeTourneau
Sat Oct 05
Final
38 Texas Lutheran
27 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Oct 05
Final
1 Hardin-Simmons
3 at LeTourneau
Tue Oct 08
Final
1 McMurry
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Oct 10
Final
0 Ozarks
2 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Oct 10
Final
0 Ozarks
1 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
0 UT Dallas
1 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Oct 12
Final
2 UT Dallas
1 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sun Oct 13
WG
All Day
at Golfweek Fall Invitational 13/18
@ Baytowne Golf Course, Destin, Fla.
Mon Oct 14
WG
All Day
at Golfweek Fall Invitational 13/18
@ Baytowne Golf Course, Destin, Fla.
Mon Oct 14
All Day
at Alamo City Classic 4/10
@ The Quarry, San Antonio, Texas
Tue Oct 15
WG
All Day
at Golfweek Fall Invitational 13/18
@ Baytowne Golf Course, Destin, Fla.
Tue Oct 15
All Day
at Alamo City Classic 3/10
@ The Quarry, San Antonio, Texas
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Hardin-Simmons
1 at Howard Payne
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Hardin-Simmons
0 at Howard Payne
Fri Oct 18
Final
0 Belhaven
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
ASC Crossover
Fri Oct 18
Final
0 Louisiana College
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
McMurry Crossover
Sat Oct 19
MCC
at Bill Libby Invitational 3/13
ACU Cross Country Course
Sat Oct 19
WCC
at Bill Libby Invitational 1/9
@ Abilene, Texas ACU Course
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 East Texas Baptist
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ Abilene, Texas McMurry Crossover
Sat Oct 19
Final
7 Belhaven
63 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 Hardin-Simmons
0 at Sul Ross State
Sat Oct 19
Final
1 Hardin-Simmons
0 at Sul Ross State
Mon Oct 21
WG
All Day
at ASC Preview 2/10
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Mon Oct 21
All Day
at ASC Preview 3/10
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Tue Oct 22
WG
All Day
at ASC Preview 3/10
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Tue Oct 22
All Day
at ASC Preview 4/10
@ The Hideout, Brownwood, Texas
Tue Oct 22
Final
3 Hardin-Simmons
0 at Howard Payne
Fri Oct 25
Final
1 Hardin-Simmons
3 at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sat Oct 26
Final
14 Hardin-Simmons
15 at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sat Oct 26
Final
1 Hardin-Simmons
3 at Concordia (Texas)
Sat Oct 26
Final
0 Concordia (Texas)
4 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Senior Night
Sat Oct 26
Final - 2OT
0 Concordia (Texas)
0 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Mon Oct 28
Final
0 Mary Hardin-Baylor
1 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Mon Oct 28
Final
2 Mary Hardin-Baylor
1 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Oct 31
Final
1 Sul Ross State
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Nov 01
Final
3 Texas Lutheran
2 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Nov 01
Final
0 McMurry
2 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Nov 01
Final
0 Hardin-Simmons
3 at Trinity (Tex.)
Fri Nov 01
Final
2 McMurry
3 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Senior Night
Sat Nov 02
MCC
9 a.m.
at American Southwest Conference Championship 2/11
@ Abilene, Texas ACU Course
Sat Nov 02
WCC
10:15 a.m.
at American Southwest Conference Championship 1/11
@ Abilene, Texas ACU Course
Sat Nov 02
Final
29 McMurry
91 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Tue Nov 05
Final
0 Concordia (Texas)
4 vs. Hardin-Simmons
ASC Championship Tournament - Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 05
Final - PK Away
1 Ozarks
1 vs. Hardin-Simmons
ASC Tournament
Thu Nov 07
Final
1 Hardin-Simmons
3 at LeTourneau
ASC Tournament
Fri Nov 08
Final
1 McMurry
2 vs. Hardin-Simmons
ASC Semifinal
Fri Nov 08
Final
46 Texas Lutheran
76 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Nov 08
Final - OT
81 Texas Lutheran
86 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Nov 09
Final
45 Hardin-Simmons
0 at East Texas Baptist
Sat Nov 09
Final
50 Schreiner
84 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Nov 09
Final
54 Schreiner
75 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sun Nov 10
Final
0 Mary Hardin-Baylor
2 vs. Hardin-Simmons
ASC Championship
Tue Nov 12
Final
68 Arlington Baptist
89 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Nov 16
Final
6 Southwestern (Tex.)
49 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Nov 16
Final
1 Southwestern (Tex.)
4 vs. Hardin-Simmons
NCAA First Round
Sun Nov 17
Final
81 Hardin-Simmons
88 at Nebraska Wesleyan
Sun Nov 17
Final
0 Hardin-Simmons
2 at Trinity (Tex.)
NCAA Second Round at HSU
Sun Nov 17
Final
68 Hardin-Simmons
77 at Trinity (Tex.)
Fri Nov 22
Final
71 Hardin-Simmons
68 at Schreiner
Fri Nov 22
Final
76 Hardin-Simmons
51 at Schreiner
Sat Nov 23
Final
62 Hardin-Simmons
65 at Texas Lutheran
Sat Nov 23
Final
75 Hardin-Simmons
53 at Texas Lutheran
Sat Nov 30
Final
33 Centenary (La.)
87 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Nov 30
Final
64 Centenary (La.)
73 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sun Dec 01
Final
80 Hardin-Simmons
88 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Sat Dec 07
Final
62 McMurry
71 vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Dec 07
Final
76 McMurry
62 vs. Hardin-Simmons
View Full Schedule

Upcoming Events

Fri Dec 13
5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Louisiana College
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at East Texas Baptist
Sun Dec 15
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Whittier
Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Chapman
@ Whittier, CA Whittier Tourney
Sat Dec 28
1:00 PM
Wayland Baptist
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Dec 28
3:00 PM
Wayland Baptist
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
East Texas Baptist
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Jan 02
7:30 PM
East Texas Baptist
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
LeTourneau
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
LeTourneau
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Jan 09
5:30 PM
Sul Ross State
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Jan 09
7:30 PM
Sul Ross State
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Howard Payne
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Howard Payne
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Jan 16
5:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Thu Jan 16
7:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sat Jan 18
at Texas Tech Corky Classic
@ Lubbock, Texas
Sat Jan 18
at Texas Tech Corky Classic
@ Lubbock, Texas
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Concordia (Texas)
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Concordia (Texas)
Thu Jan 23
5:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at McMurry
Thu Jan 23
7:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at McMurry
Thu Jan 30
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Jan 30
7:30 PM
Concordia (Texas)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Tue Feb 04
5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Schreiner
Tue Feb 04
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Schreiner
Thu Feb 06
5:30 PM
Louisiana College
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Feb 06
7:30 PM
Louisiana College
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Feb 07
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Fri Feb 07
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Fri Feb 07
11:00 AM
George Fox
vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ Grand Prairie, Texas Rusty Greer-Jackie Moore Classic
Fri Feb 07
1:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Feb 07
3:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 08
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Sat Feb 08
at University of New Mexico Open
@ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Sat Feb 08
9:00 AM
Dallas Baptist
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 08
9:00 AM
Dallas Baptist
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 08
11:00 AM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Methodist
@ Grand Prairie, Texas Rusty Greer-Jackie Moore Classic
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Belhaven
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Midwestern St.
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Belhaven
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sun Feb 09
4:00 PM
Hendrix
vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ Grand Prairie, Texas Rusty Greer-Jackie Moore Classic
Wed Feb 12
4:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at East Texas Baptist
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at East Texas Baptist
Thu Feb 13
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Marshall, Texas
Thu Feb 13
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Marshall, Texas
Thu Feb 13
5:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Howard Payne
Thu Feb 13
7:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Howard Payne
Fri Feb 14
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Fri Feb 14
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Fri Feb 14
6:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 15
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Sat Feb 15
at Texas Tech Shootout
@ Lubbock, Texas
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Sul Ross State
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Sul Ross State
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Thu Feb 20
5:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at UT Dallas
Thu Feb 20
7:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at UT Dallas
Fri Feb 21
at Matador Qualifier
@ Lubbock, Texas
Fri Feb 21
at Matador Qualifier
@ Lubbock, Texas
Fri Feb 21
2:00 PM
Ozarks
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Feb 21
2:00 PM
Ozarks
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Feb 21
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at UT Dallas
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
UT Dallas
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
St. Thomas (Tex.)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
St. Thomas (Tex.)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
UT Dallas
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at UT Dallas
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Ozarks
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
UT Dallas
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Howard Payne
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Ozarks
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Howard Payne
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at UT Dallas
Fri Feb 28
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Ozarks
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Trinity (Tex.)
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Trinity (Tex.)
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Ozarks
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
Ozarks
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Feb 28
6:00 PM
Ozarks
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 29
10:00 AM
Hardin-Simmons
at Schreiner
Sat Feb 29
10:00 AM
Hardin-Simmons
at Schreiner
Sat Feb 29
11:00 AM
Hardin-Simmons
at Ozarks
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
Ozarks
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Ozarks
Tue Mar 03
5:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Wed Mar 04
4:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Dallas
Wed Mar 04
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Dallas
Fri Mar 06
1:00 PM
Belhaven
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Mar 06
3:00 PM
Belhaven
vs. Hardin-Simmons
Fri Mar 06
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Belhaven
Fri Mar 06
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Belhaven
Sat Mar 07
at Cowboys Invitational
@ Abilene, Texas
Sat Mar 07
at Cowboys Invitational
@ Abilene, Texas
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
Belhaven
vs. Hardin-Simmons
View Full Schedule